8908 E Mill Creek Rd Mill Creek, IN 46365
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8908 E Mill Creek Rd, Mill Creek, IN 46365 and is currently estimated at $221,222, approximately $112 per square foot. 8908 E Mill Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $99,100 | $15,000 | $84,100 |
| 2024 | $440 | $95,700 | $15,000 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $239 | $92,400 | $15,000 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $235 | $94,900 | $15,000 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $230 | $87,500 | $15,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $230 | $87,500 | $15,000 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $394 | $87,700 | $15,000 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $451 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $432 | $99,400 | $20,000 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $431 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $268 | $91,900 | $16,700 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map