8908 E Wright School Loop Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,933 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,105
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8908 E Wright School Loop, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $472,233, approximately $224 per square foot. 8908 E Wright School Loop is a home with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Starace Michael David and Starace Eileen Ann
Bought by
Starace Michael David and Starace Eileen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,098
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$427,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Starace Michael David and Starace Eileen Ann
Bought by
Starace Michael David and Starace Eileen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Pepper Viner At Wrightstown Llc
Bought by
Starace Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,739
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,494