8909 Bradley Blvd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $2,931,000 - $3,647,000
Studio
7
Baths
7,678
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8909 Bradley Blvd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $3,404,198, approximately $443 per square foot. 8909 Bradley Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carderock Springs Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Isaac Artis G and Isaac L K
Bought by
Abdullah Aslim and Abdullah Sheila Esfandiari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdullah Aslim | $1,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,657 | $2,889,900 | $760,800 | $2,129,100 |
| 2024 | $29,657 | $2,513,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22,297 | $2,137,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,386 | $1,760,900 | $760,800 | $1,000,100 |
| 2021 | $19,280 | $1,760,900 | $760,800 | $1,000,100 |
| 2020 | $19,280 | $1,760,900 | $760,800 | $1,000,100 |
| 2019 | $25,357 | $2,314,600 | $760,800 | $1,553,800 |
| 2018 | $25,395 | $2,314,600 | $760,800 | $1,553,800 |
| 2017 | $25,863 | $2,314,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,727,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $25,240 | $2,616,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $25,240 | $2,505,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map