8909 E B Ave Richland, MI 49083
Estimated Value: $340,701 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8909 E B Ave, Richland, MI 49083 and is currently estimated at $356,925, approximately $228 per square foot. 8909 E B Ave is a home with nearby schools including Thomas M. Ryan Intermediate School, Gull Lake Middle School, and Gull Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Parker Thomas Milo and Parker Laura Wiswell
Bought by
Parker Thomas Milo and Parker Laura Wiswell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Barts Justin
Bought by
Parker Thomas M and Wiswell Laura E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Spencer Kenneth and Spencer Marsha
Bought by
Barts Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Kotarak Lawrence and Kotarak Celia I
Bought by
Spencer Kenneth and Spencer Marsha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Thomas Milo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Thomas M | $27,900 | None Available | |
| Barts Justin | $24,000 | Metropolitan | |
| Spencer Kenneth | $30,000 | Metro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |