8909 Eagleview Dr Unit 5 West Chester, OH 45069
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,753 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8909 Eagleview Dr Unit 5, West Chester, OH 45069 and is currently estimated at $187,688, approximately $183 per square foot. 8909 Eagleview Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
8909 Eagleview Drive Unit 5 Llc
Bought by
Schlosser Mary R and Bockhold Jerome R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,927
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Koob Christopher Joseph and Koob Elizabeth S
Bought by
8909 Eagleview Drive Unit 5 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Koob Christopher Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Wesco Matthew and Wesco Amanda
Bought by
Hood Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Chin Rob Woo C and Chin Hye C
Bought by
Wesco Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,100
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlosser Mary R | $110,000 | None Available | |
| 8909 Eagleview Drive Unit 5 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Koob Christopher Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Hood Gregory L | $82,900 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Wesco Matthew | $68,100 | -- | |
| -- | $53,600 | -- | |
| -- | $56,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlosser Mary R | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 8909 Eagleview Drive Unit 5 Llc | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Gregory L | $82,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesco Matthew | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $51,360 | $6,300 | $45,060 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $51,360 | $6,300 | $45,060 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $51,360 | $6,300 | $45,060 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $32,560 | $6,300 | $26,260 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $31,310 | $6,300 | $25,010 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $31,310 | $6,300 | $25,010 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $24,780 | $6,300 | $18,480 |
| 2013 | $1,566 | $24,130 | $6,300 | $17,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map