891 Cauldwell Ave Bronx, NY 10456
Morrisania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $1,217,000
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Cauldwell Ave, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $1,019,092, approximately $378 per square foot. 891 Cauldwell Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 140 The Eagle School, Urban Dove Team Charter School Ii, and Nyc Charter High School Architecture Engineering Construc.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 891 Cauldwell Ave Llc | $620,000 | -- | |
| 891 Cauldwell Ave Llc | $620,000 | -- | |
| 891 Cauldwell Investors Llc | $425,000 | -- | |
| 891 Cauldwell Investors Llc | $425,000 | -- | |
| Cauldwell Residence Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Cauldwell Residence Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| North Properties Inc | $237,150 | -- | |
| North Properties Inc | $237,150 | -- | |
| 891 Cauldwell Inc | $400,000 | -- | |
| 891 Cauldwell Inc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Bar Vinny | -- | -- | |
| N Y Real Estate Development Inc | $115,000 | -- | |
| 891 Cauldwell Associates Llc | $80,000 | Titleserv |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 891 Cauldwell Investors Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bar Vinny | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | N Y Real Estate Development Inc | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 891 Cauldwell Associates Llc | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,070 | $16,201 | $2,306 | $13,895 |
| 2025 | $3,070 | $15,286 | $1,947 | $13,339 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $15,286 | $1,765 | $13,521 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $14,512 | $1,860 | $12,652 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $53,280 | $7,260 | $46,020 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $45,900 | $7,260 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $39,720 | $7,260 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $35,340 | $7,260 | $28,080 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $12,093 | $2,756 | $9,337 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $11,409 | $2,888 | $8,521 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $11,251 | $3,395 | $7,856 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $10,615 | $3,855 | $6,760 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $10,615 | $4,259 | $6,356 |
Map
- 879 Cauldwell Ave
- 530 E 159th St Unit 47
- 530 E 159th St Unit 38
- 530 E 159th St Unit 2
- 522 E 159th St Unit 2B
- 782 Cauldwell Ave
- 804 Brook Ave Unit 11A
- 1001 Boston Rd
- 1011 Boston Rd
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 8M
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 5L
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 3B
- 837 Washington Ave Unit 4B
- 769 Saint Ann's Ave Unit B
- 760 Brook Ave Unit 55C
- 799 E 163rd St
- 801 E 163rd St
- 817 Union Ave
- 882 Union Ave Unit B
- 900 Union Ave Unit C
- 893 Cauldwell Ave
- 889 Cauldwell Ave
- 885 Cauldwell Ave
- 883 Cauldwell Ave
- 881 Cauldwell Ave
- 906 Eagle Ave
- 906 Eagle Ave Unit 3A
- 877 Cauldwell Ave
- 902 Eagle Ave Unit 2
- 902 Eagle Ave
- 895-915 Cauldwell Ave
- 621 E 161st St Unit 1
- 621 E 161st St
- 875 Cauldwell Ave
- 621 E 161th St
- 898 Eagle Ave
- 873 Cauldwell Ave
- 896 Eagle Ave
- 894 Eagle Ave
- 611 E 161st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.