891 E 250 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 E 250 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $532,895, approximately $453 per square foot. 891 E 250 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $266,200 | $130,096 | $136,104 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $259,600 | $120,006 | $139,594 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $451,000 | $216,839 | $234,161 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $262,900 | $115,360 | $147,540 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $345,000 | $171,394 | $173,606 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $305,000 | $156,080 | $148,920 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $303,000 | $155,429 | $147,571 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $276,000 | $144,156 | $131,844 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $120,725 | $45,356 | $75,369 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $109,175 | $45,356 | $63,819 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $110,732 | $45,356 | $65,376 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,430 | $53,629 | $35,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map