891 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,254,000 - $1,679,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,074
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,430,333, approximately $465 per square foot. 891 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 109, Andries Hudde School, and Midwood Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Auguste Issa
Bought by
Auguste Issa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Duverce Eddy
Bought by
Auguste Issa and Franklin Marie Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auguste Issa | -- | -- | |
| Auguste Issa | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Auguste Issa | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,882 | $94,860 | $26,640 | $68,220 |
| 2025 | $3,882 | $81,420 | $26,640 | $54,780 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $64,320 | $26,640 | $37,680 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $78,060 | $26,640 | $51,420 |
| 2022 | $7,225 | $71,100 | $26,640 | $44,460 |
| 2021 | $7,186 | $65,700 | $26,640 | $39,060 |
| 2019 | $6,739 | $51,780 | $26,640 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $31,970 | $15,329 | $16,641 |
| 2017 | $6,149 | $30,162 | $15,013 | $15,149 |
| 2016 | $5,688 | $28,455 | $16,493 | $11,962 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $26,845 | $14,803 | $12,042 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $26,845 | $16,283 | $10,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map