891 Flatbush Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Flatbush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $394,870, approximately $224 per square foot. 891 Flatbush Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Cerebral Palsy of Ulster County Preschool Program, and Good Shepherd School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Berardi Vincent
Bought by
Berardi Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Berardi Vincent P
Bought by
Berardi Michael and Carmody Virginia B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berardi Michael | $53,483 | John Darwak | |
| Berardi Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,756 | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $7,767 | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $7,445 | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $7,571 | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $7,571 | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $5,798 | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,100 | $66,500 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map