891 Hart Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $381,529
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Hart Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $360,382, approximately $196 per square foot. 891 Hart Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Byers John E and Byers Kathy J
Bought by
Marshall Brenda Jo and Marshall Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,805
Outstanding Balance
$329,246
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Brenda Jo | $342,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Brenda Jo | $335,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $307,800 | $18,500 | $289,300 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $229,000 | $18,500 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $229,000 | $18,500 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $145,500 | $15,400 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $145,500 | $15,400 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $145,500 | $15,400 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $145,500 | $15,400 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $122,900 | $15,400 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $122,900 | $15,400 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $122,900 | $15,400 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $122,900 | $15,400 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $122,900 | $15,400 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $2,853 | $122,900 | $15,400 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map