891 Lancaster St Leominster, MA 01453
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Lancaster St, Leominster, MA 01453 and is currently estimated at $456,961, approximately $340 per square foot. 891 Lancaster St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leominster High School, St. Anna Catholic School, and St. Leo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Wright Maureen R and Wright Glenn A
Bought by
Wright Lt and Wright Maureen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $385,400 | $144,100 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $367,400 | $137,200 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $325,600 | $119,300 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $297,700 | $103,800 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $264,800 | $80,800 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $257,900 | $80,800 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $241,400 | $76,900 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $208,200 | $74,700 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $199,900 | $69,800 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $192,400 | $69,800 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $185,600 | $69,800 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $187,700 | $77,100 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map