891 Main St Worcester, MA 01610
Main South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,316
Studio
--
Bath
3,103
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Main St, Worcester, MA 01610 and is currently estimated at $672,316, approximately $216 per square foot. 891 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Woodland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Ht Homesite Llc
Bought by
Kwee Real Estate Inv L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,400
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$533,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Levine Raymond A
Bought by
Ht Homesite Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Levine Raymond A and Levine Judith
Bought by
Levine Raymond A and Levine Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwee Real Estate Inv L | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ht Homesite Llc | $330,000 | -- | |
| Levine Raymond A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwee Real Estate Inv L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ht Homesite Llc | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,874 | $519,900 | $246,400 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $13,755 | $457,900 | $246,400 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $11,841 | $378,800 | $214,300 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $11,829 | $354,900 | $214,300 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $12,156 | $335,800 | $163,300 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $11,807 | $335,800 | $163,300 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $11,719 | $335,800 | $159,000 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $11,495 | $337,800 | $159,000 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $11,124 | $337,800 | $159,000 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $10,860 | $319,600 | $139,900 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $10,141 | $319,600 | $139,900 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $9,853 | $319,600 | $139,900 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map