Estimated Value: $635,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 N Caledonia Place, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $671,739, approximately $300 per square foot. 891 N Caledonia Place is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Canyon Crest Homes Inc
Bought by
Munds Ricky Lane and Munds Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,700
Outstanding Balance
$127,985
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munds Ricky Lane | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munds Ricky Lane | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History