Seller's Agent in 2016
The Sands Team
Sands & Company Real Estate
(610) 401-5650
4 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $863,623
Estate Property Offering Spectacular Views Located in Coveted Oley Valley - This private one of a kind Estate Home can be yours for the first time. The custom built home has soaring tongue & groove ceilings, with a fireplace enhancing the spacious great room on the main level. Expansive windows encircle the living space allowing for panoramic views and light to flood into the open floor plan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(610) 376-9999 sands@parealestate.com Sands & Company Real Estate License #RM052104A Listed on: 04/15/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegel Ii Edwin Lewis | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Burkhart Leon C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlegel Ii Edwin Lewis | $393,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Sold | $415,000 | -4.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $435,000 | -4.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Price Changed | $454,900 | -20.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | For Sale | $575,000 | +32.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2014 12/13/14 | Off Market | $435,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $231,500 | $5,900 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $10,994 | $231,500 | $5,900 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $10,634 | $231,500 | $5,900 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $9,044 | $199,100 | $5,900 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $8,907 | $199,100 | $5,900 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $8,808 | $199,100 | $5,900 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $8,710 | $199,100 | $5,900 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $8,684 | $199,100 | $5,900 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $8,559 | $199,100 | $5,900 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $238,600 | $45,400 | $193,200 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $168,900 | $45,400 | $123,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
The Sands Team
Sands & Company Real Estate
(610) 401-5650
4 in this area
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Josue Morales
Atlas Land and Homes
(610) 451-2970
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002505189
APN: 43-5337-04-84-2671
Ask me questions while you tour the home.