$575,000

Estimated payment $3,442/month

Total Views 8,222
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,047 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Front Porch
  • Soaking Tub
  • Community House Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Tucked into the established Landen Meadows community, this inviting two-story home blends classic charm with bright living spaces designed for both everyday comfort and easy entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front porch and mature landscaping set the tone, while inside, natural light pours across the home and neutral tones that create a warm, cohesive feel throughout.
The main level offers an effortless flow between living, dining, and gathering spaces, anchored by a cozy fireplace that adds character and comfort. The kitchen features central island, ample cabinetry, and a casual dining area that overlooks the backyard—perfect for morning coffee or hosting friends. Large windows along the rear of the home bring the outdoors in, creating a bright and airy atmosphere.
Upstairs, the primary suite feels like a retreat with its vaulted ceiling, generous proportions, and spa-like bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Additional bedrooms are versatile for your needs.
Out back, the private yard offers room to relax or entertain, complete with a patio area ready for grilling and outdoor gatherings, all surrounded by mature trees that provide a sense of peace and tranquility.
Landen Meadows is known for its vibrant community feel and resort-style amenities, including a neighborhood pool, tennis courts, and recreation areas that encourage an active lifestyle. Located in the highly sought-after South Charlotte area, this home provides convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, while also being just a short drive to Ballantyne, major highways, and top-rated schools.

Listing Agent

John Bolos

Keller Williams South Park Brokerage Email: vannboger@jbolos.com License #273349 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Keller Williams South Park

Co-Listing Agent

Vann Boger

Keller Williams South Park Brokerage Email: vannboger@jbolos.com License #120854

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-9(CD)

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 229-313-35

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 280.90
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: vannboger@jbolos.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1090
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 957
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2047
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 2047
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 690
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Cusick Community Mgmt
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 690.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Community House
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 229-313-35
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-9(CD)

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,260 $410,300 $125,000 $285,300
2024 $3,260 $410,300 $125,000 $285,300
2023 $3,149 $410,300 $125,000 $285,300
2022 $2,960 $293,700 $80,000 $213,700
2021 $2,949 $293,700 $80,000 $213,700
2020 $2,941 $288,800 $80,000 $208,800
2019 $2,878 $288,800 $80,000 $208,800
2018 $2,574 $190,600 $60,000 $130,600
2016 $2,521 $190,600 $60,000 $130,600
2015 $2,509 $190,600 $60,000 $130,600
2014 $2,615 $198,800 $60,000 $138,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $205,000 Investors Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $168,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $199,803 FHA
Previous Owner $160,050 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

John Bolos

Keller Williams South Park

(980) 427-3751

Section Image

John Bolos is a Broker, Owner, and Realtor with strong roots in the Charlotte area. Before founding the John Bolos Group at Keller Williams, he became one of the most sought-after agents in the Carolinas, which he has been serving since 2003.

A longtime resident of Charlotte, John built a reputation for personal service, powerful marketing, and strong negotiations on behalf of his clients—making him one of the very first Zillow Premier Agents in the platform’s history. He also remains

John's Other Listings

  • 9144 Linden Tree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277

    $629,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths