8910 Erie Ln Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $950,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8910 Erie Ln, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $684,853, approximately $339 per square foot. 8910 Erie Ln is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Sun State Landscape Management Inc
Bought by
Hand Randall M and Hand Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,768
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank N A
Bought by
Sun State Landscape Management Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,768
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Sun State Landscaping Of Bradenton Inc
Bought by
Hyman Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,768
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Alvarez Carlos and Alvarez Maria
Bought by
Sunstate Landscaping Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hand Randall M | $300,300 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Sun State Landscape Management Inc | -- | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Sun State Landscape Management Inc | $300,300 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Hyman Larry | -- | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Sunstate Landscaping Inc | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hand Randall M | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $284,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $430,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $306,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $239,187 | $46,420 | $192,767 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $202,919 | $17,520 | $185,399 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $196,485 | $17,520 | $178,965 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $152,142 | $17,520 | $134,622 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $144,751 | $17,520 | $127,231 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $144,584 | $17,520 | $127,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map