8910 Oneida Ln Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $149,627 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8910 Oneida Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $173,407, approximately $143 per square foot. 8910 Oneida Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Mueller Linda C
Bought by
Grimshaw Timothy and Grimshaw Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,713
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Pfeiffer Kerwin A and Pfeiffer David C
Bought by
Mueller Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,559
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimshaw Timothy | -- | True Title | |
| Mueller Linda C | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimshaw Timothy | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Linda C | $62,559 | |
| Closed | Mueller Linda C | $3,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $28,350 | $6,820 | $21,530 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $23,560 | $2,340 | $21,220 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $23,560 | $2,340 | $21,220 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $17,860 | $1,960 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $17,860 | $1,960 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $16,440 | $3,500 | $12,940 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $16,440 | $3,500 | $12,940 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $12,770 | $2,740 | $10,030 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $12,770 | $2,740 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $9,980 | $2,740 | $7,240 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $9,980 | $2,740 | $7,240 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $12,100 | $2,260 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map