8910 Provo Ln Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $256,714 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8910 Provo Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $300,429, approximately $219 per square foot. 8910 Provo Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Conwell Wendelen
Bought by
Conwell Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conwell Michael | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conwell Michael | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $41,430 | $17,390 | $24,040 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $36,310 | $10,430 | $25,880 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $36,310 | $10,430 | $25,880 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $33,130 | $13,050 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $33,130 | $13,050 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $33,460 | $9,980 | $23,480 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $33,460 | $9,980 | $23,480 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $24,980 | $8,700 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $24,980 | $8,700 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $24,420 | $9,560 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $24,420 | $9,560 | $14,860 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $28,620 | $5,950 | $22,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map