8910 Route 25 Spring Glen, PA 17978
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8910 Route 25, Spring Glen, PA 17978 and is currently estimated at $184,264, approximately $112 per square foot. 8910 Route 25 is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Upper Dauphin Area Elementary School, Upper Dauphin Area Middle School, and Upper Dauphin Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,309 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2025 | $2,170 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,900 | $28,400 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map