8910 Whitechuck Dr Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8910 Whitechuck Dr, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $761,233, approximately $373 per square foot. 8910 Whitechuck Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $846 | $666,500 | $384,800 | $281,700 |
| 2025 | $5,593 | $625,800 | $351,500 | $274,300 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $596,800 | $318,300 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $6,299 | $718,000 | $397,700 | $320,300 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $529,800 | $257,100 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $5,113 | $410,700 | $169,100 | $241,600 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $394,100 | $156,800 | $237,300 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $355,000 | $142,500 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $318,600 | $116,300 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $294,300 | $99,500 | $194,800 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $267,300 | $93,600 | $173,700 |
| 2013 | $3,228 | $210,100 | $67,500 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map