8911 29th Street Ct E Edgewood, WA 98371
Estimated Value: $601,067 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8911 29th Street Ct E, Edgewood, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $628,517, approximately $357 per square foot. 8911 29th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Kain Patricia D
Bought by
Kain Larry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kain Larry M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kain Larry M | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $544,500 | $269,700 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $526,200 | $244,300 | $281,900 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $492,700 | $244,300 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $491,700 | $232,700 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $4,971 | $395,200 | $174,500 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $351,900 | $132,400 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $337,300 | $124,600 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $293,700 | $104,600 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $233,200 | $83,300 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $225,000 | $78,800 | $146,200 |
| 2013 | $3,233 | $206,000 | $69,100 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map