NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8911 Blind Pass Rd Unit 305 Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $367,866

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,005 Sq Ft
4.84 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2022

Last sale price $410,000 $408 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,674 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Elevator
  • Sauna
  • End Unit
  • 2-minute walk to Egan Park

About This Home

As of October 2022

Amazing opportunity to own a Beautifully Updated Corner Unit! A 2/2 Updated Condo In the Tropical Waterfront Community of Boca Shores and #1 Beach in the USA!!
This 2 Bedroom 2 Bath has an updated Kitchen in 2020 and Master Bath with a full size washer/dryer, 2021 and all new flooring!
Magnificent landscaped tropical grounds which surround this Community & be ready to take advantage of all the barbecue grills conveniently located all throughout the complex or Unwind by the Heated Pool While watching the Dolphins swim by and boats passing. Additionally Club House w/sauna & Fishing dock with a cleaning table is conveniently located by the boat slips which are available to rent on the first come first serve basis. This property has a Tennis Court, Baseball Court, and Public Boat Ramp Directly next door and sits walking distance to many area beaches, Ron McKenney Dog Park, and a short drive to the newly renovated Pier in Downtown St Pete. Min 30-day Lease. Pet friendly Assoc allows for up to 2 dogs 30 lbs!
Schedule you appointment today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Costello

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #3409075 Listed on: 09/09/2022

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane McCroary

RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA License #3342992

RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,933

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $550 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, common area taxes, community pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance repairs, manager, pest control, pool maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • Dan Nepomuceno Association, Phone Number (727) 864-0004
  • Boca Shores Condo Subdivision
  • Rental Restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 30 lbs
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Additional Features

  • Elevator
  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,933

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

4.84 Acres

HOA Fees

$550 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1005
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8175964?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8175964?w=Customer
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97735
  • Price per Sq Ft: 407.96
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97735
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sauna, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Guest
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Name: Dan Nepomuceno
  • Phone: (727) 864-0004
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Condo Fees: 550
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Association Email: lbax@resourcepropertymanagement.com
  • Condo Land Included Y N: No
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 550
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 6600
  • Total Monthly Fees: 550

Schools

  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary-PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Azalea Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-09975-011-3050
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 30
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Approval Process: Contact management for process
  • Num Timesper Year: 12
  • Pet Restrictions: Max 2 pets 30 lbs ea, NO PETS TO RENTERS
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Management approval required

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2933.46
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 39-100
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
List Price
$419,500
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-2.26%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$315,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$94,783
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.08%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,888
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$671

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Potter Liane and Potter Liane D
Bought by
Costello Kevin B and Costello Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Sams Phyllis A K
Bought by
Potter Liane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Potter Liane D
Bought by
Sams Phyllis A K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Mathews Waldecker Deborah A and Waldecker Ken M
Bought by
Potter Liane D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Liebentritt Michael E and Liebentritt Karen E
Bought by
Mathews Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Mccarthy Ann L
Bought by
Liebentritt Michael E and Liebentritt Karen E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Judge Mark A $410,000 Coastline Title Of Pinellas
Costello Kevin B $150,000 Tampa Bay Title Llc
Potter Liane -- None Available
Sams Phyllis A K -- --
Sams Larry D -- --
Potter Liane D $140,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Mathews Deborah A $73,900 --
Liebentritt Michael E $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Judge Mark A $328,000
Previous Owner Costello Kevin B $112,500
Previous Owner Potter Liane D $90,000
Previous Owner Liebentritt Michael E $70,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Sold $410,000 -2.3% $408 / Sq Ft
09/11/2022 09/11/22 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $419,500 -- $417 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,314 $319,774 -- $319,774
2024 $5,670 $337,362 -- $337,362
2023 $5,670 $353,265 $0 $353,265
2022 $2,888 $215,106 $0 $0
2021 $2,933 $208,841 $0 $0
2020 $3,691 $213,275 $0 $0
2019 $3,371 $189,718 $0 $189,718
2018 $3,254 $181,607 $0 $0
2017 $3,064 $172,192 $0 $0
2016 $2,791 $150,412 $0 $0
2015 $2,652 $139,542 $0 $0
2014 $2,389 $125,868 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8175964

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-31-15-09975-011-3050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.