8911 Cameron Spring Rd Charlotte, NC 28214
Coulwood Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,507 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8911 Cameron Spring Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214 and is currently estimated at $356,627, approximately $163 per square foot. 8911 Cameron Spring Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Paw Creek Elementary School, Coulwood STEM Academy, and West Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Kavanagh Strategic Properties Llc
Bought by
Black William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,521
Outstanding Balance
$105,176
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2024
Sold by
Black Gina V
Bought by
Kavanagh Strategic Prop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Keystone Builders Resource Group Charlot
Bought by
Black William M and Black Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,581
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black William | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Black William | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kavanagh Strategic Prop Llc | $75,000 | Morehead Title | |
| Black William M | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black William | $111,521 | |
| Closed | Black William | $111,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavanagh Strategic Prop Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black William M | $136,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $348,700 | $65,000 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $348,700 | $65,000 | $283,700 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $348,700 | $65,000 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $200,400 | $20,000 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $200,400 | $20,000 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $200,400 | $20,000 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $200,400 | $20,000 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $147,400 | $25,000 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $147,400 | $25,000 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $147,400 | $25,000 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $147,400 | $25,000 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map