Rimini Beach 8911 Collins Ave Unit 302 Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $697,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8911 Collins Ave Unit 302, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $633,414, approximately $609 per square foot. 8911 Collins Ave Unit 302 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Juan Tomas F and Juan Olga
Bought by
Brandolini Pier Paolo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,538
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$511,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Krizia I Llc
Bought by
Juan Tomas F and Juan Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Cohen Sander L and Cohen Maria T
Bought by
Krizia I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Driver Douglas E
Bought by
Cohen Sander L and Cohen Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Jorge and Perez Maria C
Bought by
Driver Douglas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property