8911 Davidgate Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $263,136 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8911 Davidgate Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $271,034, approximately $158 per square foot. 8911 Davidgate Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Benston Abby
Bought by
Wissa Michael M and Wissa Lyle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$131,425
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Sexton Wendell L and Sexton Glenna J
Bought by
Benston Abby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Faghih Jason M and Faghih Melody L
Bought by
Sexton Wendell L and Sexton Glenna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Reynolds Samuel E and Reynolds Marissa D
Bought by
Faghih Jason M and Van Marter Melody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,250
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Burnell Richard Patrick and Burnell Khin
Bought by
Reynolds Samuel E and Reynolds Marissa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Stanley Jane C and Stanley Catherine T
Bought by
Burnell Richard Patrick and Burnell Khin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wissa Michael M | $155,000 | Performance Title Inc | |
| Benston Abby | $131,000 | Hallmark Title | |
| Sexton Wendell L | $137,400 | Attorney | |
| Faghih Jason M | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Reynolds Samuel E | $137,000 | -- | |
| Burnell Richard Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wissa Michael M | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Benston Abby | $128,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton Wendell L | $105,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Faghih Jason M | $20,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Faghih Jason M | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $72,650 | $14,910 | $57,740 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $72,650 | $14,910 | $57,740 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $72,650 | $14,910 | $57,740 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $51,150 | $10,500 | $40,650 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $51,150 | $10,500 | $40,650 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $51,150 | $10,500 | $40,650 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $43,030 | $10,500 | $32,530 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $43,030 | $10,500 | $32,530 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $43,030 | $10,500 | $32,530 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $41,480 | $10,500 | $30,980 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $41,480 | $10,500 | $30,980 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $41,480 | $10,500 | $30,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,280 | $10,500 | $32,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map