8912 Basanite Ave Denton, TX 76207
Robson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,026 - $538,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8912 Basanite Ave, Denton, TX 76207 and is currently estimated at $499,507, approximately $305 per square foot. 8912 Basanite Ave is a home with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $497,200 | $78,408 | $466,579 |
| 2024 | $9,110 | $452,000 | $78,408 | $373,592 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $459,288 | $78,408 | $380,880 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $47,045 | $47,045 | $0 |
| 2021 | $804 | $35,284 | $35,284 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $14,702 | $14,702 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $14,702 | $14,702 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map