8912 NW 167th St Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $754,605 - $816,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8912 NW 167th St, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $788,151, approximately $429 per square foot. 8912 NW 167th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bob Graham Education Center, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Canellas Jorge Luis and Canellas Yohani E
Bought by
Benitez Aldo E and Benitez Caridad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,612
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$668,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Almendares Homes Development Corp
Bought by
Canellas Jorge L and Canellas Yohani E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Aldo E | $385,000 | -- | |
| Canellas Jorge L | $147,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History