Estimated Value: $154,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8913 Davy Dr, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $212,409, approximately $172 per square foot. 8913 Davy Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $89,800 | $89,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $523 | $67,800 | $67,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $983 | $59,600 | $59,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $58,300 | $58,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $56,100 | $56,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $53,700 | $53,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $49,500 | $49,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map