Estimated Value: $163,992 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8913 E Windy Ln, Lane, OK 74555 and is currently estimated at $212,331, approximately $157 per square foot. 8913 E Windy Ln is a home located in Atoka County with nearby schools including Lane Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Cha
Bought by
Williams Alois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Alois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $12,961 | $894 | $12,067 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $12,344 | $852 | $11,492 |
| 2023 | $546 | $7,260 | $420 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $563 | $7,260 | $420 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $550 | $7,039 | $420 | $6,619 |
| 2020 | $528 | $6,704 | $420 | $6,284 |
| 2019 | $480 | $6,385 | $420 | $5,965 |
| 2018 | $393 | $6,199 | $420 | $5,779 |
| 2017 | $402 | $6,314 | $420 | $5,894 |
| 2016 | $422 | $6,554 | $420 | $6,134 |
| 2015 | $419 | $6,554 | $420 | $6,134 |
| 2014 | $429 | $6,687 | $360 | $6,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map