8913 Excelsior Loop Venice, FL 34293
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $413,926
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8913 Excelsior Loop, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $386,482, approximately $221 per square foot. 8913 Excelsior Loop is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Stanislawski Michael P and Stanislawski Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,284
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,199
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanislawski Michael P | $252,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanislawski Michael P | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $272,541 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $264,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $238,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $250,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $242,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $239,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $198,000 | $36,600 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $203,200 | $51,400 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $667 | $50,800 | $50,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map