8913 NE 176th St Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,235,262
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8913 NE 176th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,168,066, approximately $552 per square foot. 8913 NE 176th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Velez Juan A and Urbano Magola V
Bought by
Fowler Jeremy and Fowler Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,268
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$936,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Pdr Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Velez Juan A and Urbano Magola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Jeremy | $475,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Velez Juan A | $320,610 | Pacific Nw Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History