89134 Dahlin Rd Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $810,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89134 Dahlin Rd, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $722,262, approximately $477 per square foot. 89134 Dahlin Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Perry Dale A and Perry Christina M
Bought by
Perry Dale A and Perry Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Boughal Virginia A
Bought by
Perry Christina M and Perry Dale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,333
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,929
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Dale A | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Christina M | $409,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |