8914 Grand Ave River Grove, IL 60171
6
Beds
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8914 Grand Ave, River Grove, IL 60171. 8914 Grand Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including River Grove School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,656 | $68,000 | $5,860 | $62,140 |
| 2024 | $17,656 | $50,788 | $4,922 | $45,866 |
| 2023 | $17,309 | $54,601 | $4,922 | $49,679 |
| 2022 | $17,309 | $54,601 | $4,922 | $49,679 |
| 2021 | $17,368 | $46,192 | $3,516 | $42,676 |
| 2020 | $16,499 | $46,192 | $3,516 | $42,676 |
| 2019 | $16,959 | $54,090 | $3,516 | $50,574 |
| 2018 | $13,431 | $38,721 | $3,047 | $35,674 |
| 2017 | $13,271 | $38,721 | $3,047 | $35,674 |
| 2016 | $11,753 | $38,721 | $3,047 | $35,674 |
| 2015 | $10,675 | $32,998 | $2,695 | $30,303 |
| 2014 | $10,575 | $32,998 | $2,695 | $30,303 |
| 2013 | $10,147 | $32,998 | $2,695 | $30,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map