8915 Datapoint Dr San Antonio, TX 78229
Medical Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8915 Datapoint Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229 and is currently estimated at $152,276, approximately $109 per square foot. 8915 Datapoint Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Earl Rudder Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Duffin Dorothy R and Duffin Russell J
Bought by
Silber Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silber Gail | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $168,330 | $13,140 | $155,190 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $168,330 | $13,140 | $155,190 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $177,200 | $13,140 | $164,060 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $165,050 | $13,140 | $151,910 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $88,740 | $13,140 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $75,730 | $13,140 | $62,590 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $75,730 | $13,140 | $62,590 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $72,340 | $13,140 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $81,090 | $13,140 | $67,950 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $81,060 | $13,140 | $67,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,370 | $13,140 | $63,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map