8915 E 48th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8915 E 48th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $198,323, approximately $137 per square foot. 8915 E 48th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Sdanchez Domingo
Bought by
Mar Chavez Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Metcalf Bruce L and Metcalf Margaret B
Bought by
Sanchez Domingo and Marchavez Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar Chavez Graciela | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Domingo | $102,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Domingo | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $15,116 | $2,378 | $12,738 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $14,396 | $2,718 | $11,678 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $13,711 | $2,495 | $11,216 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $13,057 | $2,957 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $12,435 | $2,816 | $9,619 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $12,435 | $2,816 | $9,619 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $10,904 | $2,470 | $8,434 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $10,556 | $2,391 | $8,165 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $11,220 | $2,541 | $8,679 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $11,220 | $2,541 | $8,679 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $11,220 | $2,541 | $8,679 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $11,220 | $2,541 | $8,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map