8915 W Curzon Rd Marana, AZ 85653
Saguaro Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,173 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,929
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8915 W Curzon Rd, Marana, AZ 85653 and is currently estimated at $414,793, approximately $215 per square foot. 8915 W Curzon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twin Peaks K-8, Marana Middle School, and Marana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Mcleod Linda K
Bought by
Sunny & Mel Trust and Pauole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Mcleod John Douglas and Mcleod Linda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,124
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,124
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Naponelli Linda
Bought by
Naponelli William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunny & Mel Trust | $405,000 | Pioneer Title | |