8916 E 13th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Mingo Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8916 E 13th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $232,911, approximately $129 per square foot. 8916 E 13th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $13,944 | $1,243 | $12,701 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $13,509 | $1,537 | $11,972 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $14,085 | $1,999 | $12,086 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $12,675 | $2,069 | $10,606 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $12,277 | $2,004 | $10,273 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $12,277 | $2,004 | $10,273 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $12,277 | $2,004 | $10,273 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $12,277 | $2,004 | $10,273 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $13,277 | $2,167 | $11,110 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $13,277 | $2,167 | $11,110 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $13,277 | $2,167 | $11,110 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $13,277 | $2,167 | $11,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map