8916 E 62nd Cir Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,486 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8916 E 62nd Cir, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $282,872, approximately $165 per square foot. 8916 E 62nd Cir is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Pittman Steven B and Pittman Victoria L
Bought by
Pittman Family Trust and Pittman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Adams Lois M and Adams Donald D
Bought by
Pittman Steven B and Pittman Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Adams Donald Dee and Adams Lois Miller
Bought by
Adams Lois M and Adams Donald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pittman Steven B | $173,500 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Adams Lois M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pittman Steven B | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $20,481 | $2,889 | $17,592 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $19,854 | $2,865 | $16,989 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $20,247 | $3,051 | $17,196 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $18,658 | $3,420 | $15,238 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $18,085 | $3,315 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $18,085 | $3,315 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $18,085 | $3,315 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $18,085 | $3,315 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $19,085 | $3,498 | $15,587 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $19,085 | $3,498 | $15,587 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $19,085 | $3,498 | $15,587 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $19,085 | $3,498 | $15,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map