8916 N 157th St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $395,369 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8916 N 157th St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $424,342, approximately $150 per square foot. 8916 N 157th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School, Legacy School, and Concordia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Beam Gerald L and Beam Marilyn L
Bought by
Derengowski Renay and Marilym Gerald Beam Real Estate Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Swan Jennifer L
Bought by
Swan Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes
Bought by
Swan Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Military Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derengowski Renay | -- | None Available | |
| Swan Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Swan Michael T | $218,600 | -- | |
| Hearthstone Homes Inc | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,487 | $350,600 | $30,000 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $7,641 | $308,100 | $30,000 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $7,641 | $308,100 | $30,000 | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $6,915 | $262,700 | $30,000 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $262,700 | $30,000 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | $243,200 | $30,000 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $6,334 | $243,200 | $30,000 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $210,600 | $30,000 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $210,600 | $30,000 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $209,500 | $30,000 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map