Estimated Value: $143,054 - $677,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8916 State Route Ad, Dora, MO 65637 and is currently estimated at $363,014. 8916 State Route Ad is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Valade Joseph A and Valade Elizabeth A
Bought by
Smith Shannon D and Smith Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,924
Outstanding Balance
$69,249
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,765
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shannon D | -- | Btc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Shannon D | $98,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $17,530 | $3,180 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $632 | $15,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $632 | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $601 | $14,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $569 | $14,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $596 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $571 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map