NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8916 W Pendleton Ave Saint Louis, MO 63144

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $388,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,184 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,125 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Tucked away on a tree-lined street, you'll love how quiet & peaceful it is at this sweet Brentwood bungalow! Main level living with a super efficient floorplan that really makes the most out of the space; it has everything you need & nothing you don't. Open floorplan combines the light filled living room, dining space & a smokin' hot brand new kitchen with natural stone tops, stainless appliances & a cheery over-the-sink window so you can watch the nature in your GIGANTIC fenced yard. Three good-sized bedrooms with ample closet space. Unfinished basement affords tons of extra storage & laundry. Covered deck off the back provides the perfect hang-out spot during a thunderstorm to smell the rain + there's a patio right off of that that will be sure to host many fun cocktail parties & bbq's. It's easy to enjoy life when you simplify; and this house will help you accomplish just that. Whether this is your first home or you're downsizing, be sure to check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenifer Garcia

Garcia Properties License #2011006921 Listed on: 09/26/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Thudium

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2008007049

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1909

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

1909

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Bungalow / Cottage
  • Municipality Township: Brentwood
  • Special Description: Rehabbed, Renovated
  • Ownership: Private
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1909

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, SolidSurfaceCounter
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Misc Features: Deck, Patio
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Square Footage: 1184
  • Total Full Baths: 1

• Lot Description: Fencing
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7492
  • Acres: 0.1720

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 1997
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2017
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
List Price
$200,000
Current Estimated Value
$351,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,575
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$201,558

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2017
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
List Price
$92,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
314.94%
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2017
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
List Price
$92,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donnell Kelly B O $210,000 Us Title Main
Ephram Investments Llc -- Us Title Main
Binael David -- Investors Title Co Clayton
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Donnell Kelly B O $178,500
Previous Owner Ephram Investments Llc $113,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Sold -- -- --
09/26/2017 09/26/17 For Sale $200,000 +117.4% $169 / Sq Ft
04/06/2017 04/06/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/06/2017 04/06/17 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 For Sale $92,000 -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,134 $59,820 $27,800 $32,020
2024 $3,134 $45,140 $24,680 $20,460
2023 $3,048 $45,140 $24,680 $20,460
2022 $2,783 $38,700 $21,620 $17,080
2021 $2,761 $38,700 $21,620 $17,080
2020 $3,001 $41,720 $21,620 $20,100
2019 $2,945 $41,720 $21,620 $20,100
2018 $2,180 $27,860 $15,490 $12,370
2017 $2,128 $27,860 $15,490 $12,370
2016 $1,997 $24,780 $12,600 $12,180
2015 $1,983 $24,780 $12,600 $12,180
2014 $2,063 $25,710 $5,850 $19,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS17075015

MARIS MLS

APN: 21K-12-0600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.