$260,000
COMING SOON

8917 Cinnabay Dr Unit 28 Charlotte, NC 28216

Northlake Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,747/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,302 Sq Ft
1997 Built

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Community Playground
  • Picnic Area
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

End-unit townhouses like this don't come around often — and this one truly delivers! Nestled along the greenway with a private backyard and open green space, you'll feel miles away from the hustle while being minutes from everything. Inside, enjoy an open floor plan, tile flooring, a light and airy kitchen, and 2 generously sized bedrooms each with their own bathroom PLUS a half bath — 2.5 baths total, making this one stand out from the crowd. The community is immaculate with gorgeous landscaping, an inground pool, and a playground. Quick access to I-485 and I-77 makes commuting a breeze. Whether you're a first-time buyer or simply ready for something that feels just right — welcome home! ??

Listing Agent

Jenn McGee

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne Brokerage Phone: 704-287-2198 License #307707 Listed on: 05/22/2026

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

HOA Fees

  • $190 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-334-28

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 199.69
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: 704-287-2198
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 534
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 768
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1302
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1302
  • Bedroom Main: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Outdoor Pool, Picnic Area, Playground
  • Association Fee: 190
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Bumgardner Association MGT
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 2280.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 025-334-28
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-17MF(CD)

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,040 $249,100 $60,000 $189,100
2024 $2,040 $249,100 $60,000 $189,100
2023 $1,966 $249,100 $60,000 $189,100
2022 $1,458 $138,100 $30,000 $108,100
2021 $1,447 $138,100 $30,000 $108,100
2020 $1,440 $138,100 $30,000 $108,100
2019 $1,424 $138,100 $30,000 $108,100
2018 $1,319 $94,900 $18,000 $76,900
2017 $1,291 $94,900 $18,000 $76,900
2016 $1,282 $94,900 $18,000 $76,900
2015 $1,270 $94,900 $18,000 $76,900
2014 $1,258 $94,900 $18,000 $76,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Sold $250,000 -7.4% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Price Changed $269,999 -1.8% $207 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Price Changed $274,999 -0.4% $211 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Price Changed $275,999 -1.1% $212 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Sale $279,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 For Sale $279,000 +19.2% $214 / Sq Ft
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Sold $234,000 +6.4% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2021 09/19/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $220,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 Fortified Title
Warranty Deed $234,000 Investors Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $102,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $229,761 FHA
Previous Owner $101,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $109,400 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4384561

Canopy MLS

APN: 025-334-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.