8917 Estes St Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8917 Estes St, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $576,217, approximately $349 per square foot. 8917 Estes St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Basse Paul R and Basse Sharron R
Bought by
Basse Paul R and Basse Sharron R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Basse Paul R and Basse Sharron R
Bought by
Basse Paul R and Basse Sharron R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,300
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basse Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Basse Paul R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Basse Paul R | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $35,864 | $10,110 | $25,754 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $33,494 | $8,853 | $24,641 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $33,494 | $8,853 | $24,641 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $27,662 | $6,211 | $21,451 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $28,458 | $6,390 | $22,068 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $25,171 | $5,852 | $19,319 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $25,171 | $5,852 | $19,319 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $23,603 | $4,714 | $18,889 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $23,603 | $4,714 | $18,889 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $22,122 | $5,422 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $696 | $22,122 | $5,422 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $696 | $16,620 | $4,680 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map