8917 Hambledon Dr San Antonio, TX 78250
Northwest Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
1984
Built
About This Home
NO SECURITY DEPOSIT IF QUALIFIED. Charming 2-bedroom on peaceful street with mature trees. Beautiful vaulted ceilings, clean and nicely updated, with no carpet! Refrigerator/microwave, and all appliances updated, vinyl flooring, fresh modern paint colors, ceiling fans, and garage opener included. Beautifully shaded private/fenced back yard. NISD schools, and easy access to restaurants, and shopping close by. Will go fast! Sec Dep > $1,500, App Fee for Adults 18+ > $25 NO SECURITY DEPOSIT IF QUALIFIED.
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1984
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $1,290 | +12.2% | -- |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Rented | $1,150 | -3.8% | -- |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | For Rent | $1,195 | +3.9% | -- |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Rented | $1,150 | +24.3% | -- |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Off Market | $925 | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Rented | $925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/23/2019 03/23/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Rent | $925 | +3.4% | -- |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Rented | $895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/10/2018 02/10/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Rent | $895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Off Market | $895 | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | Rented | $895 | -5.8% | -- |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | For Rent | $950 | +11.8% | -- |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Rented | $850 | -- | -- |