8917 S 76th St Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8917 S 76th St, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $336,745, approximately $287 per square foot. 8917 S 76th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Country Dale Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Mussatti James C and Mussatti Rosemary
Bought by
Mussatti Joel S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussatti Joel S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,488 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $273,000 | $71,700 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $230,400 | $71,700 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $211,900 | $66,900 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $194,800 | $66,900 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $187,000 | $66,900 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,400 | $62,000 | $88,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,400 | $62,000 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map