8917 Timber Loop SE Olympia, WA 98513
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,998 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8917 Timber Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513 and is currently estimated at $576,750, approximately $306 per square foot. 8917 Timber Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Evergreen Forest Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $481,400 | $158,400 | $323,000 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $463,500 | $161,400 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $441,900 | $153,700 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $439,100 | $105,200 | $333,900 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $368,200 | $121,100 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $302,700 | $109,800 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $283,700 | $94,700 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $242,000 | $64,100 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $227,950 | $62,050 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $221,350 | $60,650 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,700 | $62,800 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map