8917 Timberland Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $762,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8917 Timberland Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $728,337, approximately $273 per square foot. 8917 Timberland Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
David A Lemert Inc
Bought by
Appleman Robert L and Appleman Joy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,013
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$671,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Appleman Robert L
Bought by
David A Lemert Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appleman Robert L | $301,000 | -- | |
| David A Lemert Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appleman Robert L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | David A Lemert Inc | $273,750 | |
| Closed | Appleman Robert L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $731,755 | $195,000 | $536,755 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $731,755 | $195,000 | $536,755 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $496,491 | $150,000 | $346,491 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $496,491 | $150,000 | $346,491 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $496,491 | $150,000 | $346,491 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $496,491 | $150,000 | $346,491 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $443,709 | $102,000 | $341,709 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $443,709 | $102,000 | $341,709 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $443,709 | $102,000 | $341,709 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $443,709 | $102,000 | $341,709 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $509,198 | $156,000 | $353,198 |
| 2014 | -- | $509,198 | $156,000 | $353,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map