8917 Waxwing Way Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8917 Waxwing Way, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $404,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 8917 Waxwing Way is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Oneal Michael Damian and Oneal Kacey Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,565
Outstanding Balance
$427,986
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$23,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Vk Summerwoods Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Michael Damian | $419,600 | Nvr Settlement Services | |
| Nvr Inc | $82,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History