8918 Applecross Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $758,731
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8918 Applecross Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $750,183, approximately $588 per square foot. 8918 Applecross Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1978
Bought by
Leger Eugene R and And Kathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leger Eugene R | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,475 | $759,630 | $319,000 | $440,630 |
| 2024 | $8,475 | $731,510 | $309,000 | $422,510 |
| 2023 | $7,847 | $695,320 | $294,000 | $401,320 |
| 2022 | $7,545 | $659,820 | $284,000 | $375,820 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $587,420 | $254,000 | $333,420 |
| 2020 | $6,501 | $549,330 | $239,000 | $310,330 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $518,490 | $229,000 | $289,490 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $508,320 | $229,000 | $279,320 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | $493,320 | $214,000 | $279,320 |
| 2016 | $5,806 | $501,140 | $219,000 | $282,140 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $458,380 | $204,000 | $254,380 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $444,230 | $194,000 | $250,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map