8918 Red Fox Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Ranchettes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $661,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8918 Red Fox Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $641,078, approximately $328 per square foot. 8918 Red Fox Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Kricken Nicholas W and Kricken Patricia A
Bought by
Kricken Nicholas W and Kricken Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Kricken Nicholas W and Kricken Patricia A
Bought by
Kricken Nicholas W and Kricken Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kricken Nicholas W | -- | None Available | |
| Kricken Nicholas W | -- | None Available | |
| Kricken Nicholas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kricken Nicholas W | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $25,437 | $5,005 | $20,432 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $48,710 | $10,009 | $38,701 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $47,319 | $10,009 | $37,310 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $39,670 | $8,551 | $31,119 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $36,813 | $8,950 | $27,863 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $37,059 | $9,740 | $27,319 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $34,823 | $9,170 | $25,653 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $33,071 | $8,575 | $24,496 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $29,812 | $6,021 | $23,791 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $29,192 | $5,931 | $23,261 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $28,151 | $5,931 | $22,220 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $27,777 | $5,931 | $21,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map